USAPAT Index Search Results
Patent NumberOn dvdFilePagesFile size
RX1USP342\USP342\RX\000\RX000001.tif3 
RX1USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000001.tif 46,616
RX2USP2008w09\USP2008w09\RX\000\RX000002.tif3 
RX2USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000002.tif 863
RX3USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000003.tif1863
RX4USP342\USP342\RX\000\RX000004.tif3 
RX4USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000004.tif 35,960
RX5USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000005.tif1863
RX6USP2006w03\USP2006w03\RX\000\RX000006.tif4 
RX6USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000006.tif 863
RX7USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000007.tif1863
RX8USP301\USP301\RX\000\RX000008.tif2 
RX8USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000008.tif 863
RX9USP301\USP301\RX\000\RX000009.tif7 
RX9USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000009.tif 863
RX10USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000010.tif1863
RX11USP301\USP301\RX\000\RX000011.tif3 
RX11USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000011.tif 863
RX12USP301\USP301\RX\000\RX000012.tif4 
RX12USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000012.tif 863
RX13USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000013.tif1863
RX14USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000014.tif1863
RX15USP301\USP301\RX\000\RX000015.tif3 
RX15USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000015.tif 863
RX16USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000016.tif1863
RX17USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000017.tif1863
RX18USP301\USP301\RX\000\RX000018.tif2 
RX18USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000018.tif 863
RX19USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000019.tif1863
RX20USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000020.tif1863
RX21USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000021.tif1863
RX22USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000022.tif1863
RX23USP301\USP301\RX\000\RX000023.tif4 
RX23USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000023.tif 863
RX24USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000024.tif1863
RX25USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000025.tif1863
RX26USP301\USP301\RX\000\RX000026.tif3 
RX26USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000026.tif 863
RX27USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000027.tif1863
RX28USP2006w03\USP2006w03\RX\000\RX000028.tif3 
RX28USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000028.tif 863
RX29USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000029.tif1863
RX30USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000030.tif1863
RX31USP301\USP301\RX\000\RX000031.tif1 
RX31USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000031.tif 863
RX32USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000032.tif1863
RX33USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000033.tif1863
RX34USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000034.tif1863
RX35USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000035.tif1863
RX36USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000036.tif1863
RX37USP2004w24\USP2004w24\RX\000\RX000037.tif4 
RX37USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000037.tif 52,732
RX38USP301\USP301\RX\000\RX000038.tif2 
RX38USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000038.tif 863
RX39USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000039.tif1863
RX40USP301\USP301\RX\000\RX000040.tif3 
RX40USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000040.tif 863
RX41USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000041.tif1863
RX42USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000042.tif1863
RX43USP301\USP301\RX\000\RX000043.tif3 
RX43USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000043.tif 863
RX44USP301\USP301\RX\000\RX000044.tif3 
RX44USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000044.tif 863
RX45USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000045.tif237,255
RX46USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000046.tif379,131
RX47USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000047.tif251,211
RX48USP301\USP301\RX\000\RX000048.tif5 
RX48USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000048.tif 863
RX49USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000049.tif1863
RX50USP301\USP301\RX\000\RX000050.tif13 
RX50USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000050.tif 863
RX51USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000051.tif1863
RX52USP301\USP301\RX\000\RX000052.tif3 
RX52USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000052.tif 863
RX53USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000053.tif1863
RX54USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000054.tif1863
RX55USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000055.tif1863
RX56USP301\USP301\RX\000\RX000056.tif2 
RX56USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000056.tif 863
RX57USP301\USP301\RX\000\RX000057.tif4 
RX57USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000057.tif 863
RX58USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000058.tif1863
RX59USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000059.tif1863
RX60USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000060.tif1863
RX61USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000061.tif239,024
RX62USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000062.tif1863
RX63USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000063.tif1863
RX64USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000064.tif1863
RX65USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000065.tif1863
RX66USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000066.tif1863
RX67USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000067.tif1863
RX68USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000068.tif1863
RX69USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000069.tif1863
RX70USP301\USP301\RX\000\RX000070.tif3 
RX70USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000070.tif 863
RX71USP301\USP301\RX\000\RX000071.tif5 
RX71USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000071.tif 863
RX72USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000072.tif11631,488
RX73USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000073.tif1863
RX74USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000074.tif1863
RX75USP301\USP301\RX\000\RX000075.tif3 
RX75USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000075.tif 863
RX76USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000076.tif1863
RX77USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000077.tif6166,187
RX78USP301\USP301\RX\000\RX000078.tif5 
RX78USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000078.tif 863
RX79USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000079.tif1863
RX80USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000080.tif1863
RX81USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000081.tif1863
RX82USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000082.tif1863
RX83USP301\USP301\RX\000\RX000083.tif3 
RX83USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000083.tif 863
RX84USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000084.tif1863
RX85USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000085.tif1863
RX86USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000086.tif1863
RX87USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000087.tif1863
RX88USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000088.tif1863
RX89USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000089.tif260,245
RX90USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000090.tif1863
RX91USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000091.tif1863
RX92USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000092.tif1863
RX93USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000093.tif1863
RX94USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000094.tif3289,315
RX95USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000095.tif1863
RX96USP001\USP001\RX\000\RX000096.tif1863
# Pages and File size shown if known.

Cassis dvd finder

Search the USAPat or USAMark indexes. Both were sets of dvds produced by the uspto. USAPat is 1,103 dvds, USAMark is 247 dvds. The search results here show which dvd/dvds the patent or trademark is/are on. The Cassis indexes only contain one entry per patent or trademark though they can appear on multiple dvds. Trademark 2395590 is on 9 dvds but the Cassis index won't tell you where the other 8 copies are. Judging by the file sizes they aren't all the same!

There was proprietary software that came with the Cassis dvds but apparently it ran in a 32 bit operating system like Windows 95. The discs themselves can be put in a more modern Windows laptop or desktop and the tiff files can be accessed by navigating to the directory paths shown here.

Patent Number: min 1; max 7,861,316 examples: 5,146,634 D339,456 pp8,901 RE35,312 T109,201 H001,523 RX29,194 AI2
    Don't enter fractions. Ex: Results for X8736 show the x patent and the fractional X8736's
    Match is case insensitive and number can be entered with or without commas.

    -- or --

Trademark Registration Number: min 1; max 3,753,476 with gaps. (3,676,093 entries)



Several Patent Resource Centers have these dvd sets as listed here.

USAPat Contents
Patent typePrefixCountminmax
Utility 8,318,58618,347,411
Additional ImprovementAI2902318
DesignD672,8291673,755
Statutory Invention RegistrationH2,24612,273
PlantPP23,261123,313
Reissued designRD6330125,414
ReissueRE43,651143,907
Pre-1836 ReissueRX1251125
Defensive PublicationT1,967100,001999,003
Pre-1836X2,580111,280
total: 9,065,598

The links in the prefix column show the corresponding patent numbers and disc locations.